BoB Club Members who have been given recommendations

 NameCompanyClassification
John Woolley Wombourne Printers Ltd Media, Printer
Colin Challinger C&G Installations Ltd Building and Construction, Electrical Contractor
Martin Fowler Credit Management Professionals Ltd Financial, Credit and Debt Management
Tracy Heatley Business Over Breakfast (North West) Ltd Business development, Networking clubs and groups
Sheila Kettle Workplace Wisdom HR Consultancy Business Services, Human Resources
Mathew Smart ACE Embroidery Ltd Marketing, Promotional goods
Martin Ashby-Smith Signsmith Media, Signs and Vehicle Graphics
Chris Thew printing.com @ Orbital Creative Design Media, Design & Print
Adam Whyley Tiger Computers & Security Ltd Security, Security Systems
Paul Schofield Paul Schofield Wealth Management Ltd Financial, Financial Adviser
Carl Morris Pestbusters East Kent Health and Safety, Pest Control
Mike Broom Utility Warehouse Discount Club Utilities, Business & Residential Utilities Provider
Richard Bell Quick Response Handyman Services Building and Construction, Property Maintenance/Repair
Mike Richmond Northern Star Financial Management Limited Financial, Independent Financial Adviser
John Bloomfield J B Carpentry & Home Improvements Building and Construction, Carpenter
Paul Mason First Vehicle Management Ltd Automotive, Vehicle/Car Supply
Adrian Cox KENSA Financial Solutions Financial, Mortgage Broker
Gemma Farina Gemma Farina HR Consulting, HR Consultant & Training
Mathew Smart Ace Embroidery Ltd Marketing, Promotional goods
Ben Hunter The Insurance Factory Commercial Financial, Commercial Insurance Brokers
Tracy Heatley Business Over Breakfast (North West) Ltd Business development, Networking clubs and groups
Chris Wood Hometyre East Lancs Automotive, Mobile Tyre Specialist
Paul Stanford Harben Barker - Chartered Accountants Business Services, Accountancy
Roger Merritt Metalman Fabs Ltd Building and Construction, bespoke ironwork, grill and railings
Scott Magee Cirrus IT Services (UK) Ltd Information Technology, I.T. Services
Adrian Williams Giraffe Supplies Ltd Office , Office Supplies
Richard Djan-Krofa Utility Warehouse Discount Club Utilities, Gas, Electricity and other services
Geoff Bayliss Legal Services Guild - Torbay Legal, Legacy Estate Planning
Mathew Smart ACE Embroidery Marketing, Promotional goods
Julian Field Utility Warehouse Discount Club Utilities, Gas, Electricity and other services
David Howells GEM Inks Office , Printer Consumables & Stationery
Ian Hayes Munro-Greenhalgh Ltd Financial, Insurance Broker
David Powell Integrity Surveying Services Building and Construction, Property Surveyor
Glen Jordan Glen Jordan Garden Maintenance Building and Construction, Garden Maintenance & Landscaping
Laszlo Daragics Bonus Eventus Maintanace Ltd Building and Construction, Commercial Plumbing & Heating
Martin Louden Utility Warehouse Discount Club Utilities, Mobile, Gas, Electricity & other services
Paul Sweeney Allround Savings UK Ltd Utilities, Gas, Electricity and other services
Andrew Roberts Grugeon Reynolds Ltd Business Services, Chartered Accountant
Tracy Heatley Business Over Breakfast (North West) Ltd Business development, Networking clubs and groups
Steve Parker Rowcolour Media, Printer
Ben Stanbury PS Handyman Property, Handyman
Dean Ford Full Range Print Solutions Ltd Media, Printer
Lucy Edwards Minuteman Press Media, Printer
Simon Beck Thanet Drainage Building and Construction, Drainage
Phil Ashcroft WPA Healthcare Practice Health, Private Healthcare/Medical Insurance
Margaret Randerson Recognition Express Kent Marketing, Promotional goods & Corporate Branding
Jeremy Richards Management and Accounting Solutions Business Services, Chartered Accountants & Business Advisers
Philip Bailey PBA Properties Building and Construction, Architects
Adele Cowgill Christina Clegg Financial Planning Services Ltd Financial, Independent Financial Adviser
Anne Moore Plan B Catering Hospitality, Catering
Adam Whitehouse Printing.com Media, Printer
Jay Rixon Lansalot Limited - "IT the way it should be" Information Technology, IT Service and Support
Trevor Smith Travel Counsellors Travel and transport, Travel agent
Tim Bunyard Cleverfox Design Marketing, Marketing, Design & Websites
Duncan Baldwin Roberts and Smith Legal, Solicitor
David Pearson Costco Wholesale UK Ltd Retail, Wholesale outlet
Geoff Roberts Business Networking Services Business development, Business development consultant
Andy Ganner A T L Auto's Ltd Automotive, Vehicle service and repair
Alex Kilbee Muse Portraits Media, Commercial Photographer
Ian Morgan Business over Breakfast Business development, B-2-B networking clubs
Richard Williams NCMS Information Technology, I.T. Services
James Marquis Illuminate Coaching & Development Business development, Psychological Coaching & Support
Phil Miller Miller Hughes Construction Liimited Building and Construction, Building and Project Consultants
Ian Morgan Business over Breakfast Business development, B-2-B networking clubs
Andy Peddle ANP Security Ltd Security, Fire & Security Systems
Claus Jorgensen Unique Floorcare Ltd. Property, Floor Treatments & Restoration
Andy Drought Forever Living Health, Health & Wellbeing
John Coyne White Strand Business Solutions Ltd Business Services, Accountant
John Marsh Marshdown Insurance Brokers Financial, Insurance Broker
Sharon Roberts Computers 4 Africa Charities, Computers 4 Africa
James Marett IDEAL 4 U Insurance Services Ltd Financial, Commercial/Business Insurance Broker
Esus Tella Alpha Omega Independent Financial Advisers Financial, Independent Financial Adviser
Susan Rogers SS Floral Events Limited Retail, Florist
Jo Rhodes Jo Rhodes Homeopathy Health, Homeopath
Becki Coombe First4Aid / Learn2 Health and Safety, First Aid Training
Kathryn Phillips Time for Me (of Kenilworth) Health, Complementary Therapy
Barry May Oak Financial Management Ltd Financial, Independent Financial Adviser
Steve Sanders Clover Accountants Business Services, Accountancy
Mathew Russell Plumbusters Ltd Building and Construction, Heating Engineer
Geoff Cox BoB clubs head office Consulting, Business Consultant
Richard Robinson Macmahon Leggate Business Services, Accountant
Nell OpdeBeeck Action Coach Business Services, Business Coaching
Gareth Scott Sahota Newcomb Scott Solicitors Legal, Legal Services/Solicitor
Jacqueline Offen J & J Systems UK Limited Information Technology, I.T. Services
Ian Morgan Business over Breakfast Business development, B-2-B networking clubs