BoB Club Members who have been given recommendations

 NameCompanyClassification
Richard Wilde Wildesoft.net Information Technology, Website Developer
Darren Lidgett Lidgett Computer Solutions Information Technology, PC & IT Support
James Kirby Micro Pro Ltd Information Technology, IT Service and Support
Robert Havasi BJR Construction Ltd Building and Construction, Builder
Dave Ellis Omni Finance Financial, Mortgage Broker
Susan Rogers SS Floral Events Limited Retail, Florist
Michele Ibbs I'm Your P.A. Limited Business Services, Virtual Office Services
Dominic Harrington Cloud Sauce Consulting, CRM Consultancy & Training
Laszlo Daragics Bonus Eventus Maintanace Ltd Building and Construction, Domestic & Commercial Refurbishment
Becki Coombe First4Aid / Learn2 Health and Safety, First Aid Training
John Marsh Marshdown Insurance Brokers Financial, Insurance Broker
Geoff Roberts Business Networking Services Business development, Business development consultant
Les Moroney Appointment Business Machines Office , Office Equipment
Alison Driver Metis HR Ltd Business Services, HR Consultant
Mathew Smart ACE Embroidery Marketing, Promotional goods
Martin Ashby-Smith Signsmith Media, Signs and Vehicle Graphics
Adam Whyley Tiger Computers & Security Ltd Security, Security Systems
Chris Mason Bates Wells & Braithwaite Legal, Solicitor
James Marett IDEAL 4 U Insurance Services Ltd Financial, Commercial/Business Insurance Broker
Karin Wilson K Accountancy Business Services, Accountancy
Paul Schofield Paul Schofield Wealth Management Ltd Financial, Financial Adviser
Matthew Studd Copper Tops Building and Construction, Tree Surgery
Gareth Scott Sahota Newcomb Scott Solicitors Legal, Legal Services/Solicitor
Geoff Roberts Business Networking Services Business development, Business development consultant
Julian Field Utility Warehouse Discount Club Utilities, Gas, Electricity and other services
Chris Thew printing.com @ Orbital Creative Design Media, Design & Print
Hayley Rowland Gotelee Solicitors Legal, Solicitor
Wendy Blackman Utility Warehouse The Discount Club Utilities, Mobile, Gas, Electricity & other services
Roger Merritt Metalman Fabs Ltd Building and Construction, bespoke ironwork, grill and railings
Tracy Heatley Business Over Breakfast (North West) Ltd Business development, Networking clubs and groups
Ian Hayes Munro-Greenhalgh Ltd Financial, Insurance Broker
Sue Penney Penney's Accountancy LTD Business Services, Book - keeping
Steve Parker Rowcolour Media, Printer
Andy Walter On Call Carpets Property, Carpet & Vinyl Flooring Supplier
Adrian Williams Giraffe Supplies Ltd Office , Office Supplies
Ben Stanbury PS Handyman Property, Handyman
Sue Hall Maid2Clean (Suffolk) Ltd Property, Cleaning
Gladys Iyun ITURA - Forever Living Health, Health & Wellbeing
Ian Morgan Business over Breakfast Business development, B-2-B networking clubs
Karen Wright Wright & Shadwell Wealth Management Financial, Financial Adviser
Paul Moore Qss IT Solutions Information Technology, IT Service and Support
Adam Whitehouse Printing.com Media, Printer
Laurie Smith Buffalo Plumbing & Heating Building and Construction, Plumber
Simon Beck Thanet Drainage Building and Construction, Drainage
Graham Barton Barton Electrical Ipswich Ltd Building and Construction, Electrical Contractor
Jo Wenden Utility Warehouse Discount Club Utilities, Gas, Electricity and other services
Chris Williams HypnoHut Hypnotherapy Personal Services, Hypnotherapy
Phil Lund Lund Wealth Management Ltd Financial, Financial Adviser
Jacqueline Offen J & J Systems UK Limited Information Technology, I.T. Services
Nicola Sherlock Elite Therapy-Coventry Physiotherapy Health, Physiotherapy
Rob Hallam Bigtank Productions Media, Video Production
Amanda Reiman Travel Counsellors Travel and transport, Travel agent
Rick Allen Hathaway Tea Rooms Hospitality, Tea Rooms
Makhan Bilkhu Positive Solutions Financial, Financial Adviser
David Aggiss Three Sixty Mortgages Financial, Mortgage Broker
Adele Cowgill Christina Clegg Financial Planning Services Ltd Financial, Independent Financial Adviser
Mathew Smart ACE Embroidery Marketing, Promotional goods
Tracy Heatley Business Over Breakfast (North West) Ltd Business development, Networking clubs and groups
Andrew Grant Friend & Grant Business Services, Accountant & Taxation Consultant
Robin Davies Davies Financial Planning Limited Financial, Mortgage & Protection Broker
David Howells GEM Inks Office , Printer Consumables & Stationery
Andrew Linton Buss Murton Law LLP Legal, Solicitor
Steven Hall Expert Financial Services Ltd Financial, Mortgage Broker
Dawn Gregory Dawn Gregory Presentation & Communication Coach Coaching and Mentoring, Coaching - Self Development
Claudia Beard Mints Signs & Graphics Ltd Media, Signs, Vehicle Graphics & Exhibition Stands
Eric Thompson Eric Thompson Building Services Building and Construction, Builder
Richard Djan-Krofa Utility Warehouse Discount Club Utilities, Gas, Electricity and other services
Geoff Cox BoB clubs head office Consulting, Business Consultant
Calvin Smith CS Heating and Plumbing Ltd Building and Construction, Heating Engineer
Michael Churnside CBT International Travel Travel and transport, Travel agent
Neil D'Silva i-Nutrition Health, Nutrition Consultant
Wayne Farmer 360 Networking Solutions Ltd Business Services, virtual/freelance business support
Julie Pawson Julie Pawson Aesthetics Health, non-surgical anti-ageing treatments
Martin Fowler Credit Management Professionals Ltd Financial, Credit and Debt Management
Adrian Cox KENSA Financial Solutions Financial, Mortgage Broker
Andrew Boschier Andrew Boschier Photography Media, Photography
Neil Homer Spring Computer Services Information Technology, PC Hardware Supply & Support
Steven Phyall ZOOMING PHOTOGRAPHY Media, Photography
John Douglas John Douglas Consultants Ltd Health and Safety, Health & Safety Consultant